post-it-member
 Latest News  Recent News Headlines

Sep 25 2013 - J.D. Irving Invitational Middle & High School Cross Country Meet

Nearly 300 Middle and High School athletes from across NB came together to compete at the 9th Annual Invitational Cross Country Meet. It was held at the J.D. Irving Ltd Park in West Saint John and organized by the Saint John High Cross Country team, UNBSJ XC /Track Team and the Saint John Track Club. Results from the events were as follows. 10 local area middle schools and 12 high schools competed in the various races.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School Results

Grade 6 Girls - 1100m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Erin Ingalls

St George

4.12.9

 

1

HMS

22

 

2

Jillian Currie

RPS

4.13.4

 

2

SSMS

65

 

3

Melissa Wright

St George

4.16.5

 

3

Barnhill

93

 

4

Karlee Stoddard

HMS

4.18.7

       

 

5

Jodie Sullivan

HMS

4.25.7

       

 

6

Jessie Folkins

HMS

4.26.9

       

 

Grade 6 Boys - 1100m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Connor McCluskey

RVMS

3.51.7

 

1

HMS

28

 

2

John Coscadden

PES

4.08.5

 

2

RVMS

31

 

3

JT Naugler

HMS

4.09.3

 

3

PES

39

 

4

Logan Paynes

HMS

4.10.9

 

4

Bayside

92

 

5

Riley Robinson

Bayside

4.11.8

       

 

6

Connor Hill

RVMS

4.13.7

       

 

Grade 7 Girls - 1100m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Julia Leblanc

Bayside

3.56.7

 

1

RVMS

36

 

2

Alyssa Evans

Beaconsfield

4.03.3

 

2

SSMS

44

 

3

Courtney Taylor

SSMS

4.04.9

 

3

HMS

68

 

4

Charlotte Nice

RPS

4.07.6

       

 

5

Jillian Beck

RVMS

4.08.7

       

 

6

Laura Duffley

RVMS

4.12.9

       

 

Grade 7 boys - 1100m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Lyndon Breen

RVMS

3.41.9

 

1

RVMS

17

 

2

John Luke Landry

SSMS

3.48.9

 

2

Barnhill

43

 

3

Zack Alchorn

RVMS

3.53.9

       

 

4

Konnor Macdougall

RVMS

3.57.5

       

 

5

Sydney Smith

SJDA

3.59.5

       

 

6

Stephen Feeney

SJDA

4.01.9

       

 

Grade 8 Girls 2200m

                           

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

1

Natasha Vatcher

H Peterson

7.36.8

 

1

RVMS

29

2

America Welch

SJDA

8.26.9

       

3

Kathleen O'Keefe

RVMS

8.41.0

       

4

Mia Scalabrin

SJDA

8.54.0

       

5

Alicia MacDonald

RVMS

9.02.7

       

6

Emma Vincent

RPS

9.09.8

       

Grade 8 Boys - 2200m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Adam Lambert

RVMS

7.01.2

 

1

RVMS

44

 

2

Ben Stackhouse

BMS

7.26.0

 

2

Barnhill

49

 

3

Dennis Emerson

Bayside

7.30.8

 

3

PES

64

 

4

Max Arsenault

RPS

7.44.8

       

 

5

Jarrett Gendron

HMS

7.48.3

       

 

6

Tyler Magee

RPS

7.49.3

       

 

                                                                                           

 

High School Results

 

Junior Girls - 3200m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Charly Bonga

SJHS

13.03.7

 

1

BMHS

24

 

2

Laura Bonga

SJHS

13.14.0

 

2

HVHS

71

 

3

Sadie Smith

BMHS

13.34.9

       

 

4

Maggie Oliver

SJHS

14.00.4

       

 

5

Alyssa Besharah

OHS

14.11.7

       

 

6

Gabrielle Steylen

BMHS

14.43.4

       

 

Junior Boys - 3200m

           

 

               

 

Place

Name

School

Time

   

Team Scores:

 

1

Brady Graves

SJHS

11.00.0

 

1

SJHS

22

 

2

Gavin Westbrook

OHS

11.30.0

 

2

BMHS

43

 

3

Tom Delaney

HVHS

11.38.8

 

3

HVHS

45

 

4

Tyler Adams

SJHS

11.41.0

       

 

5

Nicholas MacLean

BMHS

11.47.7

       

 

6

Gavin Dykeman

BMHS

11.51.3

       

 

Senior Girls - 3200m

           

 

               

 

 

2017-04-13 - Important Notice about Jason Reindl
2017-03-18 - Spring/Summer Program 2017
2016-09-20 - JD Irving Invitational Cross Country - Middle & High School Meet
2016-05-27 - Caleb Jones Retires from Competition
2016-03-10 - Outdoor Program

 News by Month
April 2017 March 2017 September 2016
May 2016 March 2016 November 2015
October 2015 September 2015 August 2015
July 2015 June 2015 May 2015
April 2015 March 2015 February 2015
January 2015 December 2014 November 2014
October 2014 September 2014 August 2014
July 2014 June 2014 May 2014
April 2014 March 2014 February 2014
January 2014 December 2013 November 2013
October 2013 September 2013 August 2013
July 2013 June 2013 May 2013
April 2013 March 2013 February 2013
November 2012 October 2012 September 2012
August 2012 July 2012 June 2012
May 2012 April 2012 March 2012
February 2012 January 2012 December 2011
November 2011 October 2011 September 2011
August 2011 July 2011 June 2011
May 2011 April 2011 March 2011
February 2011 January 2011 December 2010
November 2010 October 2010 September 2010
August 2010 July 2010 June 2010
May 2010 April 2010 February 2010
January 2010 December 2009 November 2009
October 2009 September 2009 August 2009
July 2009 June 2009 May 2009
April 2009 March 2009 February 2009
January 2009 December 2008 October 2008
September 2008 August 2008 July 2008
June 2008 May 2008 April 2008
March 2008 February 2008 January 2008
December 2007 November 2007 October 2007
September 2007 August 2007 July 2007
June 2007 May 2007 April 2007
February 2007 January 2007 November 2006
October 2006 September 2006 August 2006
July 2006 June 2006 May 2006
April 2006 March 2006 February 2006
January 2006 November 2005 October 2005
September 2005 August 2005 July 2005
June 2005